Nyiregyhaza II - Mátészalka Stats

01.11.2026 10:00
H
M
S

Match info:

Time 10:00
Date 01.11.2026

Stats

Nyiregyhaza II
Mátészalka
L
L
D
L
L
Form
W
W
D
L
D
Y
N
Y
N
N
Both Teams Score
Y
N
N
N
Y
O
O
O
O
U
Over Under 2.5
O
O
U
U
O
Filter By
Last games:
Nyiregyhaza II:
Mátészalka:

Main Stats

Nyiregyhaza II
Last 10 games home
Mátészalka
Last 10 games away
2.20 Goals scored per game 1.70
2.60 Goals conceded per game 1.10
10.00% Clean sheets 40.00%
80.00% Team scored 70.00%
50.00% Team scored twice 60.00%
50.00% Scored in both halves 60.00%
80.00% Goal in both halves 70.00%

Win Draw Lose

Nyiregyhaza II
Last 10 games home
Mátészalka
Last 10 games away
40.00% Win 50.00%
10.00% Draw 30.00%
50.00% Lose 20.00%
30.00% Win and Over 1.5 goals 50.00%
40.00% Lose and Over 1.5 goals 20.00%
30.00% Team win first half 40.00%
50.00% Team draw at half time 30.00%
20.00% Team lost first half 30.00%

Both Teams to Score

Nyiregyhaza II
Last 10 games home
Mátészalka
Last 10 games away
70.00% Both Teams to Score 40.00%
50.00% BTTS in first-half 30.00%
50.00% BBTS in second-half 10.00%
70.00% BBTS and Over 1.5 40.00%
70.00% BBTS and Over 2.5 30.00%
30.00% Win and BTTS 20.00%
10.00% Draw and BTTS 20.00%
30.00% Lose and BTTS 0.00%

Match Total Goals

Nyiregyhaza II
Last 10 games home
Mátészalka
Last 10 games away
0.00% Match total goals 0 10.00%
20.00% Match total goals 1 0.00%
0.00% Match total goals 2 20.00%
0.00% Match total goals 3 40.00%
30.00% Match total goals 4 30.00%
20.00% Match total goals 0 or 1 10.00%
0.00% Match total goals 2 or 3 60.00%
80.00% Match total goals 4+ 30.00%

Over Under Goals

Nyiregyhaza II
Last 10 games home
Mátészalka
Last 10 games away
80.00% Over 1.5 goals 90.00%
80.00% Over 2.5 goals 70.00%
80.00% Over 3.5 goals 30.00%
20.00% Under 1.5 goals 10.00%
20.00% Under 2.5 goals 30.00%
20.00% Under 3.5 goals 70.00%
80.00% Over 0.5 goals at half-time 90.00%
70.00% Over 1.5 goals at half-time 60.00%
20.00% Over 2.5 goals at half-time 20.00%

Half Time-Full Time

Nyiregyhaza II
Last 10 games home
Mátészalka
Last 10 games away
30.00% Win HT - Win FT 40.00%
0.00% Win HT - Draw FT 0.00%
0.00% Win HT - Lose FT 0.00%
10.00% Draw HT - Win FT 10.00%
10.00% Draw HT - Draw FT 20.00%
30.00% Draw HT - Lose FT 0.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Win FT 0.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Draw FT 10.00%
20.00% Lose HT - Lose FT 20.00%

Nyiregyhaza II Trends

Nyiregyhaza II trends last games.
Nyiregyhaza II lost their last 2 games.
Nyiregyhaza II games have over 1.5 goals in their last 4 matches.
Nyiregyhaza II games have over 2.5 goals in their last 4 matches.
Nyiregyhaza II have lost their last 8 away matches.
Nyiregyhaza II have under 0.5 second half goals in their last 2 games.

Mátészalka Trends

Mátészalka trends last games.
Mátészalka is undefeated in their last 3 games.
Mátészalka games have over 1.5 goals in their last 2 matches.
Mátészalka games have over 2.5 goals in their last 2 matches.
Mátészalka haven't lost any of their last 4 away matches.
Mátészalka have scored over 1.5 goals in their last 2 games.
Mátészalka have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 2 games.
Mátészalka have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 2 games.

Last Matches Nyiregyhaza II

Last Matches Mátészalka

Standings Hungary NB III - Northeast

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Ózd Sajóvölgye
Ózd Sajóvölgye
14 12 0 2 45:11
36
2
Cigand SE
Cigand SE
14 11 2 1 36:10
35
3
DEAC
DEAC
14 9 2 3 33:18
29
4
Debrecen II
Debrecen II
14 9 1 4 34:23
28
5
Mátészalka
Mátészalka
14 6 5 3 24:16
23
6
Gödöllő
Gödöllő
14 7 1 6 23:16
22
7
Kisvárda II
Kisvárda II
14 5 7 2 21:15
22
8
Diósgyőr II
Diósgyőr II
14 5 4 5 24:22
19
9
Tiszaújváros
Tiszaújváros
14 5 2 7 17:21
17
10
Füzesabony
Füzesabony
14 5 2 7 16:20
17
11
Eger
Eger
14 5 2 7 14:29
17
12
Hajdúnánás
Hajdúnánás
14 4 2 8 22:39
14
13
Salgótarjáni BTC
Salgótarjáni BTC
14 4 1 9 11:22
13
14
Tiszafuredi VSE
Tiszafuredi VSE
14 4 1 9 9:21
13
15
Tarpa
Tarpa
14 3 1 10 12:32
10
16
Nyiregyhaza II
Nyiregyhaza II
14 1 1 12 13:39
4

Embark on a statistical journey through the match between Nyiregyhaza II and Mátészalka on 2026-11-01, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of Nyiregyhaza II and Mátészalka's gameplay and tactics, and much more.